Hassie Harrison

Known For
Acting

Popular
50.27

Birthday
1990-03-20

Place of Birth
Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Χάσι Χάρισον

Hassie Harrison

Biography

Hassie Harrison is an American actress. She was born in Dallas, Texas. She is known for Yellowstone, Tacoma FD and The Iron Orchard. Her mother was heavily involved with the children’s theater in Dallas, where Harrison found her love in acting. She started college at age 15, studying European Cinema in Copenhagen, Denmark. She later attended a drama school headed by acting coach Ivana Chubbuck, where she learned modern methods of film performance and creativity. She also joined the Upright Citizens Brigade, an American improvisational theatre which teaches comedy skills.